Categories

Information

Top sellers

Retail-Tec BV, located at Cruquiuskade 89-91 1018 AM Amsterdam, is responsible for processing personal data as stated in this privacy policy.

Contact information:

http://shop.retail-tec.nl / http://www.thuiselek.nl
Cruquiuskade 89-91 
1018 AM Amsterdam 
0031 (0)206247284

Personal data we're processing
Retail-Tec BV processes our personal data because you're using our services and/or because you provided them to us. Below you find an overview of the data we're processing:

- First- and lastname
- Sex (optional)
- Adress information
- Telephone number
- E-mailadress
- Other personal data you actively supply to us, for example by creating a profile on the website, in correspondence or by telephone
- Retail-Tec BV also processes personal data that is required by law, like information we require for our tax returns.

Special and/or sensitive information that we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data from website visitors that are younger than 16 years old. Unless there is explicit permission from a parent or guardian. We can not check if a visitor is older than 16 years old. We advise parents to stay involved with the online activities of their children, to prevent data is being collected without permission. If you are convinced that we have collected data about a minor without permission, please contact us at office@retail-tec.nl and we'll delete this information.

With which purpose and on what basis we collect personal data
Retail-Tec BV processes your personal data with the following purposes:

- Processing your payment
- To call or email if required to fulfil the order
- To deliver your goods or services

Automated decisions
Retail-Tec BV does not take automated decisions that could have (considerable) conseuquences for persons.

How long do we keep personal data
Retail-Tec BV collects personal data for fulfilling an order and to abide by lawful requirements.

Retail-Tec BV stores your personal data no longer than required for realising the purposes of collecting your data. The following storage terms are set for the following (catagories) of personal data:

- Personal Data, Personalia, Addresses: lawful storage term for invoices - 7 years 
- Analytical data (anonimized) via Google Analytics: 14 months

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Retail-Tec BV only shares data to third parties if it's required to fulfil your order or to comply with lawful requirements.

Cookies, or comparable techniques that we use
Retail-Tec BV only uses technical or functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not impact your privacy (anonimized ip address, no tracking functionality).

A cookie is a small textfile that will be saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone with the first visit to the site. The cookies that we use are necessary for making the website work and for your user experience. Cookies will make sure the website works like itended and remembers your preferences. They are also used to optimize the website.

You can refuse cookies by setting this setting in your browser. You can also delete all information that has been saved via the browser settings or you could automatically have the browser remove all data when it's closed.

Seeing data, editing or removing it
U have the right to see your personal data, to correct it or remove it. You can do this via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to cancel any permissions for processing your personal data or protest the use of personal data by our company and you have the right of data portability. This means you can send us a request to send the personal data we have of u to another, by you designated, company.

When you want to use your right of refusel/data portability or if you have another question/comment about personal data processing, please send a specialized request to office@retail-tec.nl. Retail-Tec BV will as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks, respond to your request.

Retail-Tec BV also wants to point you at the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national privacy supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
We take the protection of your data seriously and have taken the required steps to protect against abuse, loss, unallowed access, unallowed publication and unallowed changes. If you have the impression your data is not protected well or you suspect abuse, please contact us at 0031 (0)206247284 or via office@retail-tec.nl.